WINNERS 2019

CONCORSO INTRECCINCANTIERE 2019

CONTEST THE WINNERS

The 96th edition of Lineapelle has just closed its doors, along with the fifth edition of Intreccincantiere, Manifattura di Domodossola’s fashion contest. “Transformation” is the common denominator of the winning projects. The jury rewarded the young designers’ ability to interpret Manifattura di Domodossola’s g braidings in a new way, without neglecting the practicalness and the final use of the prototypes.

Among the awarded fashion schools, Mode Gakuen of Tokyo and Next Fashion School of Bologna improved their prize record; the new entries include Polimoda of Florence, Accademia di Belle Arti of Bologna and Harim of Catania, the latter with two awards.

 

Here is the complete list of the winners:

BEST LEATHER GOODS CREATION: Ilenia Bernardo (Next Fashion School – Bologna)
BEST INTERIOR DESIGN PROJECT: Martina Cillari, Poonivan Samy Kuppan (Harim Accademia Euromediterranea – Catania)
BEST CLOTHING CREATION: Daisuke Oguchi (Mode Gakuen – College of Fashion & Design – Tokyo)
BEST FOOTWEAR CREATION: Alessia Messina (Polimoda – Firenze)
BEST JEWELLERY CREATION: Mariagrazia Bascetta (Harim Accademia Euromediterranea – Catania)
LINEAPELLE’S GUESTS PRIZE: Francesca Delli Carri (Accademia di Belle Arti – Bologna)

The award ceremony took place on Tuesday, March 26th at 3pm at Lineapelle headquarters (Via Brisa 3, Milan). The event, coordinated by Fulvia Bacchi (Lineapelle CEO) was attended by the President of the Lombardy Region Attilio Fontana, the Regional Councillor for Tourism, Territorial Marketing and Fashion Lara Magoni, the Co-General Manager of Banco BPM Domenico De Angelis and Bruna Rossi, Fashion Director of the weekly magazine Io Donna.

Premio-Abbigliamento-Daisuke-Oguchi-RIDIMENSIONATA-683x1024

BEST CLOTHING CREATION
Daisuke Oguchi
(Mode Gakuen – College of Fashion & Design – Tokyo)

Premio-Calzatura-Alessia-Messina-RIDIMENSIONATA-683x1024

BEST FOOTWEAR CREATION
Alessia Messina
(Polimoda – Firenze)

Premio-Gioielleria-Mariagrazia-Bascetta_edited

BEST JEWELLERY CREATION
Mariagrazia Bascetta
(Harim Accademia Euromediterranea – Catania)

Premio-Visitatori-Lineapelle-Francesca-Delli-Carri-RIDIMENSIONATA-683x1024

LINEAPELLE’S GUESTS PRIZE
Francesca Delli Carri
(Accademia delle Belle Arti – Bologna)

Premio-Interior-design-Martina-Cillari-Poonivan-Samy-Kuppan-OK1-683x1024

BEST INTERIOR DESIGN PROJECT
Martina Cillari, Poonivan Samy Kuppan
(Harim  Accademia Euromediterranea – Catania)

Premio-Pelletteria-Ilenia-Bernardo_edited-1024x750

BEST LEATHER GOODS CREATION
Ilenia Bernardo
(Next Fashion School – Bologna)